Call us on 01522 546390

Contact

Interested in joining Lincolnshire Scouts? Click here!

Head Office - Room 15, Greetwell Place Managed Workspace, 2 Lime Kiln Way, Off Greetwell Road, Lincoln LN2 4US.

County Secretary
Mrs Shirley Burt

(01522) 546390
07719 643885

secretary@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
President
Mr C G Rowles Nicholson
   
County Chairman
Mr Jerry Newlove
  chair@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Chairman
Mr Ray Dennis
  deputychair@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Commissioner
Mrs Ellie Compton
  cc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Activities)
Mr Aex Walton
  dccactivities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Adult Support) -Acting
Mrs Ellie Compton
  cc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Programme)
Mr William Baldock
  programme@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Section Support)
Miss C Burt
Beavers
Cubs
Scouts
Explorer Scouts
Scout Network
sectionsupport@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (International)
Mr Steven Hartley
International Programme Support
Visits Abroad
International Opportunities
County International Events
Explorer Belt Award
international@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Youth Awards)
Mrs Michelle Nelson
Queen's Scout Award
Duke of Edinburgh's Award
Scouts of the World Award
Chief Scout's Awards
Youth Awards Celebration Events
youthawards@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Growth & Development)
Mr Rob Johnson
  accgrowth-north@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Young Leaders)
Mrs Debbi Rogers
07714 101811 accyoungleaders@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (Permits)
Mrs Jan Waite
County Mountain Advisor accpermits@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (Events)
Miss Rachel Nelson
  activities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (SASU)
Mr Mike Dunderdale
  adcs@rutlandscouts.org.uk
ACC (Information Technology)
Mr Dan Price
  accit@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Treasurer
Vacant - contact County Secretary
  ct@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Media Manager
Mrs Gemma Price
  media@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Website Manager
Mr Dan Price
  webteam@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Youth Commissioner
Miss Vicky Clipson
  cyc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Training Manager
Mrs Elaine Marshall
  ctm@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Training Manager
Mrs Lucy Copeland
  trainingcourses@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Advisors
Sailing & Power Boats
Mr Howard Nelson
  dccactivities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Mountain Activities Advisor
Mrs Jan Waite
  accpermits@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Water
Mr Richard Arden
07948391310 water@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Caving
Mr Brian Sutton
  caving@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Safeguarding Co-ordinator
Mrs Cindy Lee

 

ChildProtection@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Health and Safety Co-ordinator
Mr Berni Carey
  hsa@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk