Call us on 01522 546390

Contact

Interested in joining Lincolnshire Scouts? Click here!

Head Office - Room 15, Greetwell Place Managed Workspace, 2 Lime Kiln Way, Off Greetwell Road, Lincoln LN2 4US.

County Secretary
Mrs Shirley Burt

(01522) 546390
07719 643885

countysec@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
President
Mr C G Rowles Nicholson
   
County Chairman
Mr Alan Scott
  chair@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Chairman
Mr Terl Bryant
  deputychair@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Commissioner
Mr Robin Wright
07984340563 cc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Activities)
Mr Howard Nelson
  dccactivities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Adult Support) 
Mr Ray Dennis
  dcc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Community)
Mr Dave Relton
  dcccommunity@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Deputy County Commissioner (Programme)
Mrs Michelle Nelson
  dccprogramme@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner Network
Mr Dave Thompson
  accnetwork@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Assistant County Commissioner (Beavers - South)
(Grantham, Rutland, Sleaford, South Holland, Stamford & Bourne)
​Mrs Jan Savill

(01529) 303772

accbeaverssouth@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Assistant County Commissioner (Beavers - North)
(Boston, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Louth, Skegness, Spilsby & District,)
Miss Claire Burt
07584 129046 accbeaversnorth@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Cubs -South)
(Grantham, Rutland, Sleaford, Stamford & Bourne, South Holland)
Mr Nigel Savill
01529 303772 acccubssouth@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Assistant County Commissioner (Cubs - North)
(Boston, Gainsborough. Louth, Skegness, Spilsby & District, Lincoln)
Mr Mick Holiday

 

acccubsnorth@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Assistant County Commissioner (Scouts)
Mr Andrew Cowper-Johnson
07852 323074 accscouts@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
     

Assistant County Commissioner (Explorers)
Mr William Baldock

  explorers@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Assistant County Commissioner (Young Leaders)
Mrs Debbi Rogers
07714 101811 accyoungleaders@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (Programme)
Mr Steve Newton
  accactivities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (Permits)
Mrs Jan Waite
  accpermits@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (Events)
Miss Rachel Nelson
  activities@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC Activities (SASU)
Mr Mike Dunderdale
  adcs@rutlandscouts.org.uk
ACC General Duties
Mr Max Wrenn

01255 730777
07740 882540

acc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
ACC (Information Technology)
Mr Dan Price
  accit@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
International
Mr Steve Hartley and Miss Grace Hanbury
  international@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Treasurer
Mrs Jill Hamilton
  ct@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Media Manager
Miss Gemma Lowe
  media@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Website Manager
Mr Dan Price
  webteam@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

County Youth Commissioner - south
James Baker

07506760286 cyc@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

County Youth Commissioner - north
Tasha Hopkin

07946358006 dcyctasha@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
County Advisors
Sailing & Power Boats
Mr Howard Nelson
  accpermits@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Water
Mr Richard Arden
07948391310 water@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Caving
Mr Brian Sutton
  caving@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Duke of Edinburgh
Mrs Michelle Nelson

 

dofe@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk

Safe Guarding Co-ordinator
Mrs Cindy Lee
  ChildProtection@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk
Health and Safety Co-ordinator
Mr Berni Carey
  hsa@lincolnshirescouts.org.uk